?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 September 2011 @ 10:58 pm
35 multifandom icons  
Did the Lost Girl season two premiere kick ass or what? Looks like a fabulous season coming up.

[01-19] Lost Girl icons
[20-35] Stargate Atlantis icons

Teasers





Lost Girl

01 02 03 04
05 06 07 08
09 10 11 12
13 14 15 16
17 18 19

Stargate Atlantis

20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31
32 33 34 35




 
 
 
Vicki: Lost Girl - Kenzi faceeilan on September 6th, 2011 09:13 pm (UTC)
Snagged Hale! :D
ヴェレーナ: LG Kenzieongiara on September 6th, 2011 09:14 pm (UTC)
Haha. He sure is my favorite siren ;P
(Deleted comment)
ヴェレーナ: JM guitarongiara on September 6th, 2011 10:29 pm (UTC)
Thanks! :)
Angela: >> jensen ackles. the cute onemiss_faith_hope on September 6th, 2011 09:31 pm (UTC)
Beautiful icons chere', wish they'd air Lost Girl here in the USA, Anna Silk is so sexy!
ヴェレーナ: jared michelangeloongiara on September 6th, 2011 10:28 pm (UTC)
Thank you :) I think a US network's just picked it up. Said to air season 1 starting January 2012. Although, I guess, that'll be old news by then.
bonafiscaliadad: Claudia Elf 1bonafiscaliadad on September 6th, 2011 10:09 pm (UTC)
yeah Team Kenzi
birthday on the 17th ! What a great choice in nos. ! Thks + danke schön.

P.S-. the beautiful icon was made for me by the awesome ongiara
ヴェレーナ: LG trio barongiara on September 6th, 2011 10:27 pm (UTC)
Re: yeah Team Kenzi
Haha, Kenzi so is on team bonafiscaliadad ;P

Yay, sorry for the lateness and you're welcome.
littlesparrow85 on September 26th, 2011 09:20 pm (UTC)
I totally love your Lost Girl icons!!

btw: Would you mind if I'd add you? :)
ヴェレーナ: GoT Dany weary lookongiara on September 26th, 2011 09:46 pm (UTC)
Thanks very much :)

Always in for more Lost Girls fans, so add away :D
Cannon: Lesbian Interracial kissgeonncannon on September 28th, 2011 12:40 am (UTC)
I'm writing a Lost Girl fic for spook_me and Bo, Lauren and Kenzi are the main focus. So #2 is tremendously helpful! Will credit!
ヴェレーナongiara on October 1st, 2011 07:57 am (UTC)
Hehe, thanks :D
bonafiscaliadad: Kenzi 2 (Made by LJ user=Ongiara)bonafiscaliadad on October 1st, 2011 07:08 am (UTC)
Danke
Eigentlich wollte ich nur sagen: KENZI City Lights ist super geworden !!!
... und dann habe ich doch noch Nr. 17 vereinnahmt ! Merci
(7 days to NJ)
ヴェレーナ: LG Bo swingingongiara on October 1st, 2011 07:56 am (UTC)
Re: Danke
Heh, dankeschön :) Würde ja auch viel lieber noch mehr Icons machen, bin aber gerade genug mit dem Spagat zwischen Teilzeitjob und den letzten Seminararbeiten für die Uni beschäftigt. Ende ist aber wenigstens in Sicht. Einen guten Flug und viel Spaß in NJ!
MacFraser82: Lost Girl D&B bedmacfraser82 on January 7th, 2012 04:14 pm (UTC)
Snagged me some Lost Girl.^^
Credit if use.
hoktauri on May 22nd, 2012 02:35 pm (UTC)
Imagine my surprise and delight to learn you make SGA stuff, too!! :-D Snagged and credited 25 and 27--such great work!
ヴェレーナ: JM Inked hat-offongiara on May 23rd, 2012 07:03 pm (UTC)
Heh, glad to be of service. Thanks! :)
Selenic76selenic76 on July 12th, 2012 06:48 am (UTC)
Wonderful icons! Snagged some SGA, will credit. Thank you! ^_^
ヴェレーナ: JM Inked hat-offongiara on July 16th, 2012 04:24 pm (UTC)
Thank you. :)