?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 June 2006 @ 07:23 pm
44 Supernatural, Jensen Ackles, Jared Padalecki Icons  

44 Icons
[20] Jensen Ackles
[13] Jared Padalecki/Sam
[11] Supernatural

Teasers

Comments are more than welcome.
Credit if taking any.
Enjoy.

001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
021
022
023
024
025
026
027
028
029
030
031
032
033
034
035
036
037
038
039
040
041
042
043
044

Resources
JA photographs: killanidea
#8:JensenAckles.de
For brushes, textures, and gradients see User Info.

 
 
Current Mood: nerdynerdy
Current Music: Placebo
 
 
 
Caleb's Momma: SN Acklesmeridianrising on June 11th, 2006 06:17 pm (UTC)
Took 16, woo! May take more. Credit will be given! Lovely job.
ヴェレーナ: Katherineongiara on June 11th, 2006 10:55 pm (UTC)
Thank you, I'm glad you like them :D
Layton Colt: alec smilinglaytoncolt on June 11th, 2006 07:13 pm (UTC)
These are gorgeous! I'm grabbing 2, and probably a couple others, but at the moment, I can't quite get passed looking at 2. I love the colors.
ヴェレーナ: munching Deanongiara on June 11th, 2006 11:00 pm (UTC)
LOL, I can't quite get over the whole photo shoot yet :D couldn't get my eyes off the screen the morning I first saw those pictures, hehe. And thank you for commenting ♥
(Deleted comment)
ヴェレーナ: Sam'n'Deanongiara on June 11th, 2006 11:01 pm (UTC)
Thank you :D
Everything happens for a reasonwhatsername_gd on June 11th, 2006 10:34 pm (UTC)
i love the every thing
ヴェレーナ: Samongiara on June 11th, 2006 11:02 pm (UTC)
Thanks, I'm glad you like them :D
Keishajessielin on June 12th, 2006 01:19 am (UTC)
gorgeous!!I luv 13.35.41!!Will credit when used
ヴェレーナ: Katherineongiara on June 12th, 2006 12:51 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much =] And your icon made me smile big time ♥ ♥
Je mourrai sans remords.: Bang Bangelmo_loves_me on June 12th, 2006 06:50 am (UTC)
20? Love it. Took it. Will credit. ♥
ヴェレーナ: munching Deanongiara on June 12th, 2006 12:54 pm (UTC)
LOL, thank you and enjoy ♥
imskysmomimskysmom on June 12th, 2006 04:35 pm (UTC)
Lovely
Stole three but they're all yummy - thanks!
ヴェレーナ: roses were lameongiara on June 12th, 2006 04:47 pm (UTC)
Re: Lovely
You're welcome, enjoy :D
elisangelis: Jensen Ackles - Hey!elisangelis on June 13th, 2006 11:58 pm (UTC)
Oh my, LOVED your coloring!! you do realize i'm gonna snag a bunch of these right? =)
#2,3,9,10,13,14,16 are kidnapped by me and will be credited the minute i start using any of them ;) Thank you!
ヴェレーナ: H2Oongiara on June 14th, 2006 10:33 am (UTC)
LOL, you do realize that you'll probably just get away with this since I just spent my last ransom on a bag of peanut m&m's :P But I'm sure you'll treat them well^^.
Thanks so much for commenting =]
Kalenakalena_henden on June 15th, 2006 04:40 pm (UTC)
wow. the coloring is gorgeous! i saw you using icon #38 and had to find out who made it.
Kalenakalena_henden on June 15th, 2006 04:45 pm (UTC)
i friended you. i wanna keep up with your icon updates. ;-P
ヴェレーナ: Sam'n'Deanongiara on June 15th, 2006 05:31 pm (UTC)
Thanks for hunting #38 down and for commenting, I'm glad you like them =] and no problem, there'll most likely only be icons in my LJ^^ and I'm still trying things out, I'm such a noob to PSP LOL. I've seen your LJ is mostly friends only, is it okay to friend you back?
Kalenakalena_henden on June 15th, 2006 06:27 pm (UTC)
You're a noob? O_o Dude, you're good. I was scared of Photoshop for my first two years (out of six) of my graphic design schooling.

I've seen your LJ is mostly friends only, is it okay to friend you back?
If you're willing to keep my confidence, go ahead. I love new friends. Most of the people on my flist are from the Alias message board I used to be at during S2 & S3. I lost interest in the show after that but I kept in touch with the friends I made through LJ. Never really thought about it (until now) but my journal is part random, part music, part fandom and part about my struggles to work in film and tv production.

Current fandoms: Supernatural (my latest obsession), Battlestar Galactica, Veronica Mars, Bones, Grey's Anatomy, NCIS, Entourage and Numb3rs.
Paper&Ink Twin: pic#48652553nokitas on July 17th, 2006 08:44 am (UTC)
hey..wow..the icons are super stunning.
love ya colouring..and all the efects u used to make them so eye catching..they are really great 8I
x)
think i'm taking n15..why does he look soooo cute????? =D
xx
ヴェレーナ: munching Deanongiara on July 17th, 2006 04:19 pm (UTC)
Thanks, and LOL *__* I guess that's the Ackles factor *sigh* :P
Janna J.mddevi on July 18th, 2006 12:26 am (UTC)
33
Number 33, *swoon* LOL!! I love your work, it's beautiful <33
ヴェレーナ: ::Sam::ongiara on July 18th, 2006 03:03 pm (UTC)
Re: 33
Thank you, I'm glad you like the stuff. I'm still trying to find a style - sort of^^- or maybe it's better not to stick to one type of style LOL. Thanks again ♥
Lissie: Deanilovesn on August 4th, 2006 06:37 pm (UTC)
took a few.

will credit when used


Thank you
ヴェレーナ: Sam PTongiara on August 4th, 2006 08:48 pm (UTC)
Thanks :D
Billie Bowtrunckle: Sam laughingbowtrunckle on May 3rd, 2007 06:13 am (UTC)
Took 6,13,41. Great job!
ヴェレーナ: john turned awayongiara on May 3rd, 2007 07:39 am (UTC)
Glad you liked :D
cosmicharmony on May 21st, 2007 10:52 pm (UTC)
took 24, i absolutely LOVE your jared icons!
ヴェレーナ: sam LOLongiara on May 22nd, 2007 07:47 am (UTC)
Thank you :D