?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
22 February 2007 @ 01:21 pm
Asylum Con Confirmation  
Only a quick note to give everyone outside the UK hope, the convention confirmation letters are, in fact, on their way ^_^



Just had the respective letter in my post box *squee* I swear, chevy_00_girl's good Karma did the charm since we've just discussed matters LOL

ckll, I'm going to send you a scan of the letter via email shortly :)

The Autograph panels will be held throughout the weekend and will be run in order of ticket numbers in blocks of 50.

Alright, from the looks of it, we're at the end of group 7 then which, if they divided it in two equal parts should be the first group on Sunday. *makes mental note to wear comfy shoes*

I'm gripped by a wave of excitement right now. How is everyone else doing today? ♥
 
 
Current Mood: excitedexcited
Current Music: Fury in the Slaughterhouse - Spin the Bottle
 
 
 
justfreefallin: 215 Dean fingerjustfreefallin on February 22nd, 2007 12:31 pm (UTC)
SQUEE!!!! YAY!!! Endlich hat mal jemand was schriftliches bekommen. Super! Dann kann's ja los gehen! *freu*
[vanessa] call me miss shameless.: sam&dean<3vanee on February 22nd, 2007 12:36 pm (UTC)
Zumindest habe ich jetzt Hoffnung, dass man auch außerhalb der UK einen Confirmation Letter bekommt, haha.
(no subject) - ongiara on February 22nd, 2007 12:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
[vanessa] call me miss shameless.: weeping samvanee on February 22nd, 2007 12:35 pm (UTC)
Gaaaaaah. Where is mine? *sobs* When did you guys buy your tickets? *sniffs* I swear, with my luck, I am probably in the last group of the day when Jensen & Jared are all exhausted. *sniffs*
ヴェレーナ: sd giggling btsongiara on February 22nd, 2007 12:48 pm (UTC)
I booked the tickets on December 10. When did you book? At least we know they do send them out one after the other :)

I swear, with my luck, I am probably in the last group of the day when Jensen & Jared are all exhausted.
Well, if that were the case, at least you could take full on advantage of their 'weakened' state, you know^^
(no subject) - vanee on February 22nd, 2007 06:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pippilottah on February 22nd, 2007 12:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - justfreefallin on February 22nd, 2007 12:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
ヴェレーナ: George gloveongiara on February 22nd, 2007 12:44 pm (UTC)
*keeps fingers crossed* Really, after I got your second mail I went to fetch the post and tada. In fact, I think I laughed a little madly because what a coincidence ^_^
.pippilottah on February 22nd, 2007 12:50 pm (UTC)
Yay, I'm excited but I want my letter NOW dammit. Stupid snow.
Other than that my day has been great *mwah*
ヴェレーナ: unicornsongiara on February 22nd, 2007 12:54 pm (UTC)
Alright, it might take a while for it to make it through the snow and man, you guys have snow *is jealous* At the moment it's a sunny 10°C over here and looks scarily a lot like an early spring o.O
Anyway, May will be good!
(no subject) - pippilottah on February 22nd, 2007 01:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
ckllckll on February 22nd, 2007 01:15 pm (UTC)
Today, i had a very good instinct about,lol
Yay! 7 is my lcku number,lol. Can't wait for the scan (HUGS)
ヴェレーナ: Joongiara on February 22nd, 2007 04:15 pm (UTC)
Hehe, I should have known you sensed it ♥

Just sent you the scans, hun *hugs*
valkrys: SPN Dean huh?valkrys on February 22nd, 2007 01:46 pm (UTC)
Great, why exactly is my appointment today? Now I have to wait to get home and check the mail, probably will only arrive at home around 7.30 *sigh*

Wahrscheinlich geht es bei mir sowieso etwas länger, du hast so viel ich weiss vor mir bestellt. Mal schauen. Mann, wieso geht das nur so lange bis Mai?!

Übrigens... ich habe in den Ferien in Neuseeland ein Magazin gekauft mit einem SPN interview, SFX, kennst du wahrscheinlich schon und damals war bereits ein Ad für die Convention drin. Wenn ich mich doch nur damals schon angemeldet hätte! *grins*
ヴェレーナ: sd croatoan lakeongiara on February 22nd, 2007 04:19 pm (UTC)
Vielleicht braucht der Brief sowieso noch nen extra Tag in die Alpen :) Auf jeden Fall scheinen sie in Bearbeitung zu sein *beruhigt ist*

Wann warst du nochmal in Neuseeland? Die in Australien wussten wahrscheinlich noch vor den Briten, dass es die Con geben wird LOL

Wenn ich mich doch nur damals schon angemeldet hätte! *grins*
Ich frag mich grad, ob die Person mit Ticketnummer 1 irgendwie ne besondere Überraschung bekommt *grübel*

Freu mich schon wahnsinnig auf Mai :)
(no subject) - valkrys on February 23rd, 2007 02:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ongiara on February 24th, 2007 06:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Anjacologne_chick on February 22nd, 2007 02:56 pm (UTC)
Hoffe meine kommt auch bald. Ich hab mein Ticket am tag bestellt, als Jensen angekündigt wurde. das war sogar noch vor dem 10. oder? Hm dann hoffe ich mal, dass ich entweder in eurer oder Janine's Gruppe bin. Allein ist es immer blöd dahin zu gehen. Das hatte ich bei der Ring*Con in diesem Jahr :-/ Vielleicht kann man sich aber auch einfach in der Gruppe später einordnen ;-)
justfreefallin: 215 Dean fingerjustfreefallin on February 22nd, 2007 04:05 pm (UTC)
*wink* Ich habe mein Ticket! Nummer maile ich dann in der Rundmail, die schreibe ich heute Abend in Ruhe. Muss jetzt putzen. Wäre schon schön, wenn wir wenigstens zusammen wären... :D
(no subject) - cologne_chick on February 22nd, 2007 04:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ongiara on February 22nd, 2007 04:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cologne_chick on February 22nd, 2007 04:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
ヴェレーナ: sd croatoanongiara on February 22nd, 2007 04:11 pm (UTC)
*hugs* As long as you got the paypal payment confirmation I'm sure it's gotten through to Wayne and the letter will come sooner or later ♥
justfreefallin: 209 Dean Sam neckjustfreefallin on February 22nd, 2007 04:03 pm (UTC)
I got my ticket too! And when I count right, I have to wait late saturday for my autograph. *is extremely excited*
ヴェレーナ: nipple :))ongiara on February 22nd, 2007 04:09 pm (UTC)
Yay *high five* Looks like they maybe work countrywise with sending out letters? Who knows.
And you get the autograph when they're still 'fresh' ^___^
(no subject) - justfreefallin on February 22nd, 2007 04:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vanee on February 22nd, 2007 06:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - justfreefallin on February 22nd, 2007 06:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vanee on February 22nd, 2007 06:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - justfreefallin on February 22nd, 2007 06:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vanee on February 22nd, 2007 06:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - justfreefallin on February 22nd, 2007 07:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ongiara on February 22nd, 2007 11:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - justfreefallin on February 23rd, 2007 04:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ongiara on February 22nd, 2007 10:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Lissieilovesn on February 22nd, 2007 04:50 pm (UTC)
I didin't get ANYTHING *cries*

I'm going to freak out *cries*

I WANT IT>>>>ALOT

Do they send you the tickets to or waht?

I don't know and i emailed Wayne like a month ago and he never got back to me

I'm happy for you though
[vanessa] call me miss shameless.: it won't hurt deanvanee on February 22nd, 2007 06:38 pm (UTC)
He sends the confirmation letters out, and as far as I know, you have to bring the letter to the registration and they'll hand you your tickets there....I could be wrong, though. Mhhh. Oh, and I learned that you have to be persistent with Wayne, he didn't reply to my first email, then I wrote to his wayne@rogueevents email and got a reply right away.
(no subject) - ilovesn on February 22nd, 2007 06:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vanee on February 22nd, 2007 06:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ilovesn on February 22nd, 2007 07:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ongiara on February 22nd, 2007 11:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ilovesn on February 22nd, 2007 11:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ongiara on February 22nd, 2007 11:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ilovesn on February 22nd, 2007 11:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ongiara on February 23rd, 2007 12:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ilovesn on February 23rd, 2007 12:27 am (UTC) (Expand)
Cami: spn cast | jared smilingilovemybaby on February 22nd, 2007 09:39 pm (UTC)
OMGYAY!!!

I'm so excited for you, sweetie!!! Have a good time there, alright? *smooches*
ヴェレーナ: sd b&w necksongiara on February 22nd, 2007 11:08 pm (UTC)
Thanks, I'm sure I will. I wish you could be there as well ♥ *snuggles*
Mel: j2 friendsmad_about_dan on February 22nd, 2007 10:03 pm (UTC)
That's awesome, babe!! you are so lucky =D
I really wish you have an awesome time there, and tell Jensen I say hi, ok? ;P
You'll have a blast, I know it *hugs*
ヴェレーナ: sd wrestlingongiara on February 22nd, 2007 11:12 pm (UTC)
Thanks and I definitely say hi from you, sweetie :)

I'm so excited, and I'll sure to make loads and loads of photos to share ♥
(no subject) - mad_about_dan on February 23rd, 2007 01:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
Mia: j2 adorkablemyeien on February 25th, 2007 11:22 pm (UTC)
OMG So jealous! (in the good way) :D

You're going to have such a great time!! I so wish I could go, but Im excited all the same for you! And if you could like kidnap Jared and bring him here, I woulnd't mind eh? xD

Have fun for the both of us! *hugs*
ヴェレーナ: Jared 'mein Herz'ongiara on February 25th, 2007 11:33 pm (UTC)
Haha, I thought about trying to smuggle him in my suitcase but that might just be a little too small. Don't worry, I'll think of something *starts plotting*

Have fun for the both of us! *hugs*
Aww, I'll do my best and will take loads and loads of photos to drool over *squishes*
(no subject) - myeien on February 25th, 2007 11:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Steffilegoline on February 26th, 2007 06:45 pm (UTC)
That means I'm in group two... :-p
ヴェレーナ: dean mehongiara on February 27th, 2007 08:37 pm (UTC)
You know I hate you for that ^__^ (you get them all fresh and daring:)
(no subject) - legoline on February 27th, 2007 08:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ongiara on February 27th, 2007 08:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - legoline on February 27th, 2007 08:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ongiara on February 27th, 2007 09:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - legoline on February 27th, 2007 09:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ongiara on February 27th, 2007 09:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - legoline on February 27th, 2007 09:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
somersaulter: spn; sam (muse)somersaulter on February 27th, 2007 10:11 am (UTC)
*sighs* Not going to the con. But I heard it's your birthday a while ago? Sorry I missed it! Happy belated birthday! Here's some pretty Jared for you. Hope you had fun on your special day!

ヴェレーナ: Jared 'mein Herz'ongiara on February 27th, 2007 08:19 pm (UTC)
I heart that pic and his smile and the coloring. It's gorgeous, thanks so much ♥ and no apologies, I didn't exactly tell anyone :) Thanks again!

*sighs* Not going to the con
That's too bad, we'll all make sure to take loads and loads of pics to share with you though. *squishes*