?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
25 March 2007 @ 12:57 am
2x17 Heart Icons  
Ended up with an earthy coloring for these O.o Hope you enjoy them anyway :)

[01-61] 2x17 Heart icons

Teasers





HEART


01 02 03 04

05 06 07 08

09 10 11 12

13 14 15 16

17 18 19 20

21 22 23 24

25 26 27 28

29 30 31 32

33 34 35 36

37 38 39 40

41 42 43 44

45 46 47 48

49 50 51 52

53 54 55 56

57 58 59 60

61



    //NOTE//
  • Most importantly, ENJOY!
  • Comments and criticism always much appreciated ;D
  • Please credit if used
  • no hotlinking or I'll haunt your asses


  • Resources
  • caps by extreme_graphix, leggyslove and me


 
 
Current Mood: workingworking
Current Music: Andrew Bird - Imitosis
 
 
 
Joapieceofcake on March 25th, 2007 12:05 am (UTC)
I love the colouring, and especially like 1 & 20 :-)
ヴェレーナ: coffee splatterongiara on March 25th, 2007 02:54 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I think 1 is my personal favorite this batch and it's not even a Sam or Dean icon which scares me a little LOL
Angelamiss_faith_hope on March 25th, 2007 12:15 am (UTC)
Those are beautiful sweetie, I watched the episode like four times. It was such a sad episode, probably one of my favorites so far. I can't believe we have to wait until next month for the next episode, I'm going to drive myself crazy.
ヴェレーナ: dean croatoan eyesongiara on March 25th, 2007 02:57 pm (UTC)
Thank you! And I swear, with each time I rewatch the episode the more heartbreaking and beautiful it becomes. And it's four weeks until Hollywood Babylon but I'm glad they at least went into hiatus with a great episode so we have something to hold onto during the time it's off.
iconic813iconic813 on March 25th, 2007 12:28 am (UTC)
All the brightness and shading and all that goodness is REALLY good!

I heart icons #2, #5, #8, #12, #24, #26-#29, #39, #41, #42, #54, #59, #61... that part with Dean's ONE single tear... oh... I thought I was gonna die... it was SSSOOO freaking sad!!!
ヴェレーナ: dean sunset gunongiara on March 25th, 2007 02:58 pm (UTC)
*glee* Thank you! That scene and Dean's single tear still make me want to bawl. This episode broke me good.
Eden: SPN: Dean (pole dancing is happiness)overstreets on March 25th, 2007 12:38 am (UTC)
OMG 4, 13, 26 (ROFL), 30... these are all amazing! I LOVE the coloring. The earthy tones look so pretty.
ヴェレーナ: jeff OMG YAYongiara on March 25th, 2007 03:05 pm (UTC)
*is mesmerized by your icon and Dean*

And thank you, those earthy colors came up when I tried to reduce the blueish teint my icons usually have and well, it still needs to be polished a bit further me thinks ;)
dimturien: *squish*dimturien on March 25th, 2007 12:39 am (UTC)
Woah, Wahnsinn mal wieder! Wirklich! Ich schnapp mir bestimmt wieder ein paar. Business as usual, sozusagen... ;)

Thanks for sharing, hun! *squishes*
ヴェレーナ: sam turned awayongiara on March 25th, 2007 03:07 pm (UTC)
Dankeschön *hüpf* und *durchknuddel*
(no subject) - dimturien on March 25th, 2007 07:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ongiara on March 25th, 2007 07:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dimturien on March 25th, 2007 07:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ongiara on March 25th, 2007 08:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dimturien on March 25th, 2007 08:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ongiara on March 25th, 2007 08:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dimturien on March 25th, 2007 09:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ongiara on March 25th, 2007 09:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Angelserenitysangel on March 25th, 2007 12:43 am (UTC)
Stunning colouring on the icons! Lovely!

ヴェレーナ: sd nightmareongiara on March 25th, 2007 03:07 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much ♥
That girl there.: he's bringing sexy backhe_will_save_me on March 25th, 2007 12:44 am (UTC)
These are beautiful icons. I'm not taking any but I had to tell you how beautiful these are. They'd totally win a stillness icon challenge. *cough*suggestion*cough*
ヴェレーナ: coffeeongiara on March 25th, 2007 03:14 pm (UTC)
Aw, thanks so much :) In fact, I started making icons because of stillness icon challenges but am bad with dead lines and barely enter any these days *hides*
(no subject) - he_will_save_me on March 26th, 2007 12:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ongiara on March 26th, 2007 08:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - he_will_save_me on March 26th, 2007 01:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ongiara on March 26th, 2007 01:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
She That Dances in the Rain: spn - j2 - heart beats againraynedanser on March 25th, 2007 12:47 am (UTC)
I love your coloring, I love your lights and shadows and I'm going back on my word that I wasn't going to take any more for a while and I took a TON of the Sam centric ones. *facepalm*
ヴェレーナ: sam hunted halfongiara on March 25th, 2007 03:16 pm (UTC)
LOL, sorry for that^^ and of course thank you. I wasn't too sure about the coloring since it's quite different from my usual style if you want to call it that, so I'm glad it works for you ♥
(no subject) - raynedanser on March 25th, 2007 04:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ongiara on March 25th, 2007 04:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - raynedanser on March 25th, 2007 04:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Girl: [film] Jared in Cry Wolf - OOOOimmoralilly on March 25th, 2007 01:28 am (UTC)
LOVE these, and taking 1, 25 and 45. Thank you!
ヴェレーナ: sam bloody Maryongiara on March 25th, 2007 03:19 pm (UTC)
Thank you and enjoy :)
Ginnychainer_morgana on March 25th, 2007 01:30 am (UTC)
I really like them all...taking #61...(that scene almost had me crying...)
thanks!
ヴェレーナ: sera gambleongiara on March 25th, 2007 03:20 pm (UTC)
Thank you ♥

that scene almost had me crying
Almost?! I wish I were that strong, I just bawled LOL
cutedevil666cutedevil666 on March 25th, 2007 01:36 am (UTC)
snagged a bunch!
ヴェレーナ: sam hunted halfongiara on March 25th, 2007 03:21 pm (UTC)
Thanks and enjoy :)
.: silent lucidity [potthead]potthead on March 25th, 2007 01:56 am (UTC)
These are beautiful and I love the cropping. Definitely snagging 5. Thank you! :)
ヴェレーナ: sam standing 214ongiara on March 25th, 2007 03:22 pm (UTC)
Whee, thanks so much and enjoy :)
Darth Alby the Lobsteralbydarned on March 25th, 2007 02:26 am (UTC)
Oh god. These are just so ... *flaily arms* Pretty ... god, I just want to cry ... taking #27 and #58, will credit. Thanks!
ヴェレーナ: sam teary eyeongiara on March 25th, 2007 03:26 pm (UTC)
Hee, thanks so much and I think Sam broke me at the end of this episode *sobs*
Sarah: SN Dean/Sam thru windowringwench on March 25th, 2007 02:36 am (UTC)
These are GORGEOUS! Snagged a whole bunch, will credit!
ヴェレーナ: sd readingongiara on March 25th, 2007 03:27 pm (UTC)
Thank you and enjoy ♥
is everyone here make-believe?shutyourface on March 25th, 2007 02:50 am (UTC)
I'm in love with this coloring. These are absolutely beautiful. I'm snagging 27, 44, and 61, will credit in keywords. Thanks so much!
ヴェレーナ: sdj visionongiara on March 25th, 2007 03:28 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much, never done icons in that style and am so glad you like it ♥