?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 August 2006 @ 06:36 pm
61 Supernatural Icons  
61 Icons mainly from 1x14 Nightmare, 1x15 The Benders and 1x16 Shadow.

[01-35] colored Supernatural Icons
[36-61] black & white Supernatural Icons


Teasers






01 02 03 04
05 06 07 08
09 10 11 12
13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28
29 30 31 32
33 34 35 36
37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44
45 46 47 48
49 50 51 52
53 54 55 56
57 58 59 60
61



~ Most importantly, ENJOY!
~ Comments are much loved ;D
~ Please credit if used.


Resources



 
 
Current Mood: sillysilly
Current Music: Rhea Obsession
 
 
 
Sarah!: [SPN] Bed anger.killmotion on August 4th, 2006 05:46 pm (UTC)
These are so gorgeous. I can't take any due to this, but I still think your work is quite fabulous. Black and White is great. But you added red. That makes them so lovely, in my opinion.
ヴェレーナ: chicks dig artistsongiara on August 4th, 2006 06:14 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much I'm addicted to black/white/red apparently^^ But *g* whoa, that's what I call maximum utilization ;D I hope it's all due to Supernatural, hee.
Sometimes I wish a fandom would come with an external hard drive - we could definitely use them =]
(no subject) - killmotion on August 4th, 2006 06:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ongiara on August 4th, 2006 09:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - killmotion on August 5th, 2006 05:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ongiara on August 5th, 2006 11:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - killmotion on August 5th, 2006 01:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ongiara on August 5th, 2006 02:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - killmotion on August 5th, 2006 10:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
tanzachick: Remustanzachick on August 4th, 2006 06:08 pm (UTC)
Very nice icons, love the colours. Thanks!
ヴェレーナ: ::Sam::ongiara on August 4th, 2006 06:21 pm (UTC)
Glad you like them :D
justfreefallin: Dean buntjustfreefallin on August 4th, 2006 06:26 pm (UTC)
These are all so pretty! Wow... Really great Job!
I don't take any cause I want to make my own. *stubborn me*
But I look at yours for the next minutes and enjoy. :)
ヴェレーナ: Sam PTongiara on August 4th, 2006 08:55 pm (UTC)
Aww, that's like the sweetest thing to read ♥ Thank you.
Lissie: Rock On!ilovesn on August 4th, 2006 06:27 pm (UTC)
YAYAYAYAYAYAYAYAYAYAYAYAYAYA
Took almost all of them for the exception of 3 or 4


Love them


*huggs*
ヴェレーナ: good timesongiara on August 4th, 2006 09:00 pm (UTC)
Wow, glad you like them *glee* *hugs*
Janna J.mddevi on August 4th, 2006 06:59 pm (UTC)
Number 18! OH GOD! His smile is killing me. These are gorgeous! I will love you forever for posting these!
ヴェレーナ: ::Sam::ongiara on August 4th, 2006 09:07 pm (UTC)
:D *revives you* Every once in a while, I catch myself stupidly grinning at pictures of Sam laughing, I mean I heart emo!Sam but his smile just knocks me out every time ^_^
(no subject) - mddevi on August 4th, 2006 09:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Sarahsugarsweet327 on August 4th, 2006 07:34 pm (UTC)
Oh 53 is SO mine! Will credit and many thanks- these are awesome!
ヴェレーナ: nightmareongiara on August 4th, 2006 09:11 pm (UTC)
LOL, yeah, that's what I was getting while fumbling around with this icon *cough* glad you liked it. And I love your icon, it's soooo Jared^^
bobo skeerottentotten: spn: in this togetherendlesscharade on August 4th, 2006 10:55 pm (UTC)
wow! i love these! great job. took number 32 and will definitely credit.
ヴェレーナ: ::Sam::ongiara on August 5th, 2006 10:14 am (UTC)
Thank you and enjoy ♥
The Queen Of Wishful Thinking: Sam Wejtheviking on August 4th, 2006 11:08 pm (UTC)
These are great, probably gonna snag a few!
Don't suppose you could let me know what the text on #35, 36 and 38 say could you? Pretty Please?
ヴェレーナ: Sam PTongiara on August 5th, 2006 10:45 am (UTC)
Thanks! The text in these icons are really brushes (just because I never know what words to put on a 100x100 pic and out of decorative purposes). I'm not sure whether it is meant to be read at all ;D. You could ask the makers though.
The brush for 35 is by meleada and can be found here.
Text brushes for 36 and 38 here by radon_ :D
monkeymagikmonkeymagik on August 4th, 2006 11:56 pm (UTC)
Love your icons they're are excellent, snagging 21 if that's cool....will definately credit. thanx x
ヴェレーナ: Sam PTongiara on August 5th, 2006 10:16 am (UTC)
Go right ahead and thank you :D
dabb444: sn ep9onlyachilddabb444 on August 5th, 2006 01:01 am (UTC)
Love these icons especially #1, will credit. Thanks:)
ヴェレーナ: chicks dig artistsongiara on August 5th, 2006 10:19 am (UTC)
Thank you =]
dazedizzy on August 5th, 2006 07:21 pm (UTC)
Very pretty. I like your style. They're very stark and dark...yet still fascinatingly vivid. AWesome!
ヴェレーナ: Jessongiara on August 5th, 2006 07:43 pm (UTC)
Thank you :D I actually tried to make them a little darker this time to sort of capture the atmosphere of the show and I'm glad it seemed to work a little, yay.
Btw, by looking at your icon, I just realized now how much Ben's death scene resembles the Vatican Pietà visually, wow I never noticed that before.
(Deleted comment)
ヴェレーナ: ::Sam::ongiara on August 5th, 2006 08:32 pm (UTC)
Thank you *glee* I figured you can never overdose on these two guys ^_^
oh my goodness, the chips!rubyb on August 6th, 2006 04:35 am (UTC)
Wow, great job! Nabbing a couple, and will credit :)
ヴェレーナ: nightmareongiara on August 6th, 2006 08:16 am (UTC)
Thank you and enjoy =]
Keisha: S&D02jessielin on August 7th, 2006 01:20 am (UTC)
snagging #39!!OMG!!These are awesome!!XD Thank you for sharing!!will credit if used!!:)
ヴェレーナ: Route 666ongiara on August 7th, 2006 08:01 am (UTC)
So glad you like them, thank you :D
evelyn: [jensen] mm shootspiltcoffeee on August 7th, 2006 04:54 am (UTC)
I love the black/white/red mix--very cool looking! saved 39 and 49
ヴェレーナ: nightmareongiara on August 7th, 2006 08:04 am (UTC)
Thank you ♥