?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 September 2007 @ 11:10 pm
1x12 Faith Icons  
Rewatched good old heartbreaking Faith for capping purposes and it's the first time I noticed Sam files his full real name at the shrink's. Kind of weird considering that he tells the doc that he and his very dead (post Skin, right?) brother are on a road trip. But then, it might just be method acting. He's at a psychiatrist's after all.

Without further ado, on legoline's request, here be icons from the episode.

[01-43] 1x12 Faith colored
[44-60] 1x12 Faith black & white

Teasers




Faith


01 02 03 04
05 06 07 08
09 10 11 12
13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28
29 30 31 32
33 34 35 36
37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44
45 46 47 48
49 50 51 52
53 54 55 56
57 58 59 60



    //NOTE//
  • Most importantly, ENJOY!
  • Comments and criticism always much appreciated ;D
  • Please credit if used.
  • No hotlinking please!


  • Resources
  • used my own caps
  • episode stills from here


 
 
Current Mood: fullfull
Current Music: Led Zeppelin - Going to California
 
 
 
Miss Ktinkerfairy on September 28th, 2007 09:17 pm (UTC)
that`s one of my favorite eps :D
love the b/w ones ^^
ヴェレーナ: sam/jessongiara on September 28th, 2007 09:59 pm (UTC)
Same here ♥
Thanks!
Eden: SamDean (at the bar)overstreets on September 28th, 2007 09:23 pm (UTC)
The coloring on 8 is amazing. Dean's eye stands out so much! 12 is so beautiful, and on 36 the sky looks so gorgeous.
ヴェレーナ: sd huntersongiara on September 28th, 2007 10:02 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much. 12 and the sky in 36 are all lucky cases of textures. What would I do without them? ;)
goodnight on September 28th, 2007 09:41 pm (UTC)
YOUR SKILL! IT OVERPOWERS ME! *dies*

Seriously, your icons just get better and better and I am humbled by your skill. ♥

Saving some!!

Also? This was the first spn ep I ever saw....it is such love.
ヴェレーナ: sd wrestlingongiara on September 28th, 2007 10:04 pm (UTC)
Awww *blushes* Glad you like them ♥

Oh Faith, it's certainly one of my all-time favorites. Good old season one feeling and protective!Sam ;)
Debz Ⓥ: CB looking downzomzoms on September 28th, 2007 11:08 pm (UTC)
Wow! These are gorgeous.... especially the B & W ones.

I've taken quite a lot and will credit.

Many thanks for sharing.
ヴェレーナ: fnl texas foreverongiara on September 28th, 2007 11:18 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much. Hadn't done so many b&w icons in a while so that was fun :D
the girl queen: the winchester boys 042hang_nail on September 28th, 2007 11:18 pm (UTC)
2, 16, + 43 are just amazing! I love the coloring and cropping and subjects of them!
ヴェレーナ: sd blendongiara on September 28th, 2007 11:19 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much, glad you like them ♥
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: SPN * Dean *hangover*lasamy on September 28th, 2007 11:33 pm (UTC)
I'm in love with #28 and 21 (amazing coloring for this one!) **
love the b/w too!
awesome job as usual!
ヴェレーナ: impala orangeongiara on September 29th, 2007 01:17 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much, glad you like them ♥
Susan: sn - Dean Loves YOU!nyaubaby on September 28th, 2007 11:40 pm (UTC)
OMG! How I love your pure icons... jesus...

12,34,50,49!! Ok I'll stop listing almost all!
PURE LOVE sweety, PURE LOVE!
ヴェレーナ: jensen Klappeongiara on September 29th, 2007 01:21 pm (UTC)
Hee, glad you like them. I gotta say, 49 came out rather nice in the b&w version, so yay. Thanks *huggles*
Annemiekannemiek81 on September 29th, 2007 12:12 am (UTC)
YAY its the Dean-sweater ep! *g*
Thank you for sharing!
might come back tomorrow and snag some, gonna hit the sack now! *g*
Hope you are alright! OMG less than a week till SPN!
ヴェレーナ: sd huntersongiara on September 29th, 2007 01:24 pm (UTC)
YAY its the Dean-sweater ep!
It is! And just what horrible fate did it meet? Never was it seen again *sulks*

Thanks! And 6 Days *bounces*
Kristencakeholes on September 29th, 2007 01:32 am (UTC)
Gorgeous, I adore your coloring! Saving #22 and maybe some others to nominate next month at super_awards :D
ヴェレーナ: fnl tyraongiara on September 29th, 2007 01:24 pm (UTC)
Whee, thanks so much *tackles*
dragyn: spn hunter [dean]dragynville on September 29th, 2007 02:07 am (UTC)
*steals them all and runs away* ;D
ヴェレーナ: sandy LOLongiara on September 29th, 2007 01:26 pm (UTC)
*stares at cloud of dust you left behind*

Thanks!
Dirtylecki: spn/300agt_league on September 29th, 2007 02:44 am (UTC)
Beautimus job again, doll! :D Faith is one of my fave eps.

Snagged & will credit when using #12, 16, 19, 24 & 36.

Thanks a lot. ♥
ヴェレーナ: dean devastatedongiara on September 29th, 2007 01:28 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much!

Faith is one of my fave eps.
Same here. It's one of those 40 minutes that are over before you know it.
jude_judith82: Dean and Sam Bluejude_judith82 on September 29th, 2007 02:48 am (UTC)
These are amazing. I'm snagging some for future use will credit when using. Thank you!
ヴェレーナ: ash dr badassongiara on September 29th, 2007 01:34 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much and enjoy :D
strangleheart on September 29th, 2007 03:04 am (UTC)
Your colouring and clarity never fails to amaze me. And some of them must have been a bitch to do, a lot of them were night-ish scenes if I recall correctly.
ヴェレーナ: sdj hurtongiara on September 29th, 2007 01:35 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much and yup, Supernatural caps always are a bitch challenge to work on :D
bee: SPN } ack!barbarianwinter on September 29th, 2007 03:36 am (UTC)
Awesome stuff. *g* Saving a lot, thanks! Really like #56 and the colors in #36.
ヴェレーナ: sd brokenongiara on September 29th, 2007 01:36 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much ♥
michelle: Hookman wants to tap Sam's asscertainthings on September 29th, 2007 04:21 am (UTC)

I do admire your work.

Did he use Samuel Winchester?
ヴェレーナ: sam visionongiara on September 29th, 2007 01:38 pm (UTC)
Thanks! :D

Did he use Samuel Winchester?
Presumably. He gets called in as Sam Winchester. Because screw caution, right? ^^