?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 January 2008 @ 07:55 pm
Jared icons from Fangoria 2008  
How adorable was Jared at Fangoria? I'd like to keep him, please. The hair that length suits him darn good too. ♥

There are some brilliant pictures up from Jared's panel over here and a couple of vids over here too. All by the awesome jessie_s_girl who also was so kind as to let me use her pics for iconing. Thanks so much *squishes*

[01-14] Jared Padalecki at Fangoria 2008


Teasers




01 02 03 04
05 06 07 08
09 10 11 12
13 14






 
 
Current Mood: artisticartistic
 
 
 
Miss Ktinkerfairy on January 21st, 2008 07:01 pm (UTC)
the ♥
is it may yet?
ヴェレーナ: jared 5'4 assongiara on January 21st, 2008 07:04 pm (UTC)
Hehe, May can't get here fast enough. *bounces with anticipation* Those Fangoria pictures made ma all excited for Asylum again. So looking forward to that. *clings*
Annemiek: Jared pokerannemiek81 on January 21st, 2008 07:05 pm (UTC)
*hugs* see I knew there was a reason I loved you being back! *g*

SOooooo snagging #1 and #4 will credit the right people and Jared, dont even think about cutting your hair DUDE! Or cancelling or getting hurt on set or ANYTHING! *g* 3 months, 2 weeks and 3 days!
ヴェレーナ: fnl texas foreverongiara on January 21st, 2008 08:52 pm (UTC)
Haha, glad to be of service ^__^

and Jared, dont even think about cutting your hair DUDE! Or cancelling or getting hurt on set or ANYTHING!
*repeats that for Jared* Yeah, but the hair. *is still admiring it*
AnLi: Jared mwah he's such a sexy guy!anli on January 21st, 2008 07:05 pm (UTC)
aaaaw Jared :D Toll :D
ヴェレーナ: J2 chi-con dorksongiara on January 21st, 2008 08:55 pm (UTC)
Danke :) *ihn anknabbert*
(no subject) - anli on January 21st, 2008 09:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Eden: Sam/Jess/Dean: What's stopping us?overstreets on January 21st, 2008 07:05 pm (UTC)
EEEE, these are fabulous! I love 1 and 11. 1 especially, that look on his face is so ADORABLE. Beautiful coloring, and I love the softness of these icons.
ヴェレーナ: jared 5'4 assongiara on January 21st, 2008 08:56 pm (UTC)
Thanks ♥ I could look at those pictures all day and I'm so jealous of jessie who got to see all of that live. *keeps on staring at the Padalecki*
Anjacologne_chick on January 21st, 2008 07:05 pm (UTC)
Great icons :-) And thanks for the link. The first great pics I have seen from the event! *hugs*
ヴェレーナ: jared sofaongiara on January 21st, 2008 08:58 pm (UTC)
Thanks and I agree. I was waiting for someone to bring us good pictures and there they were :) *hugs*
(no subject) - cologne_chick on January 21st, 2008 09:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ongiara on January 21st, 2008 09:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cologne_chick on January 21st, 2008 09:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ongiara on January 21st, 2008 09:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
ヴェレーナ: sam lipsongiara on January 21st, 2008 08:58 pm (UTC)
Thank you ♥
Deeabydosww on January 21st, 2008 07:10 pm (UTC)
CHRIST ON A CRUTCH...these are just *swoons*

Cheers, and *adds to mems*
ヴェレーナ: dean thumbs upongiara on January 21st, 2008 09:01 pm (UTC)
*sits you up again*

Cheers! And thank you :)
Charlimrscutedean on January 21st, 2008 07:14 pm (UTC)
Jesus CHRIST he's stunning.

Stealing 1 and 3 with thanks x
ヴェレーナ: sam LOLongiara on January 21st, 2008 09:03 pm (UTC)
He is. He is. *sigh*

Thanks!
Steffi: Supernatural - Sam Gun Custom Madelegoline on January 21st, 2008 07:27 pm (UTC)
Oh my God! You made icons! I think the world must be coming to an end :-) (They look gorgeous!)
ヴェレーナ: sd churchongiara on January 21st, 2008 09:05 pm (UTC)
Haha, all I wanted to do was make a couple of icons and all I got was a lousy apocalypse. *looks ashamed*

Thanks *umflausch*
(no subject) - legoline on January 21st, 2008 09:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
I can read Sam's mindwendy on January 21st, 2008 07:28 pm (UTC)
YES. I'm been waaaaiting for someone to make icons from Austin. I'm taking everything!
ヴェレーナ: sdj hurtongiara on January 21st, 2008 09:06 pm (UTC)
Hehe, thanks :)
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: SPN * Sam & Johnlasamy on January 21st, 2008 07:33 pm (UTC)
absolutely adorable ** 14 is my fav :D
ヴェレーナ: sd märchenongiara on January 21st, 2008 09:07 pm (UTC)
Thank you!

And look at his dimples in that picture! Awww.
fiesty_red on January 21st, 2008 07:34 pm (UTC)
I'm a Jensen girl all the way, but goodness... Jared is gorgeous in these pics. O.O I snagged #4 with credit. Thanks for making these.
ヴェレーナ: j2 hugongiara on January 21st, 2008 09:09 pm (UTC)
He is, isn't he? Ah Jared.

Thank you ♥
ckllckll on January 21st, 2008 07:34 pm (UTC)
AWESOME, thank you.
ヴェレーナ: impala 3.01ongiara on January 21st, 2008 09:11 pm (UTC)
Thanks.
Let's pretend I give a shit and leave it at that.: Jared and his dogeurofabulous on January 21st, 2008 07:41 pm (UTC)
Your icons are gorgeous (and so is Jared *g*)
I snagged #9 and #11, I'll credit you both when I use them ;D
ヴェレーナ: sam drawingongiara on January 21st, 2008 09:26 pm (UTC)
He is indeed *fans self*

Glad you like them, thanks :)
Jean: Actor: Jared: Laughcontrary_lady on January 21st, 2008 07:41 pm (UTC)
Nice! I'm saving them all and will definitely credit you when I use them. ♥
ヴェレーナ: sam lipsongiara on January 21st, 2008 09:27 pm (UTC)
Thanks!